Mayfair Clubs | Club Champions

Every year, we gather all members and host the Lakeshore and Uptown Club Championships in Tennis, Pickleball and Squash where the best of the best compete on our courts. See the official Club Records below.

If there are any missing details or information that is posted incorrectly below, please reach out to marketing@mayfairclubs.com.

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles Jabrille Kabli Eduardo Grecco
Men’s “B” Singles James Vo Luke Gravett
Women’s “A” Singles Gaelle Seguin Lisa Tooley
Women’s “B” Singles
Women’s “C” Singles
Men’s “A” Doubles
Mixed “A” Doubles
Women’s “B” Doubles
Mixed “B” Doubles
Women’s “C” Doubles

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles
Men’s “B” Singles
Women’s “A” Singles
Women’s “B” Singles
Women’s “C” Singles
Men’s “A” Doubles Bryan Li & Luke Kurowski Jason Lee & Deon Sauer
Mixed “A” Doubles Jason Lee & Vanessa Moon Gillian Tessis & Randal Slavens
Women’s “A” Doubles Jenna Gim & Vanessa Moon Jade Zhang & Nancy Behm
Mixed “B” Doubles Yunjae Kim and Kate Park Elbee Du and Danny Pivnick
Women’s “C” Doubles

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles Nick Somody Beni Sousa
Men’s “B” Singles James Vo Eric Tripp
Men’s “A” Doubles Dave Mitchell & Vahagn Tonakanyan Jan Koelmel & Jeff Kuchma
Women’s “A” Doubles Gaelle Seguin & Donna Wittmann Miriam Castellanos & Elinor Ip
Mixed “A” Doubles Jairo & Miriam Castellanos Scott Porter & Elinor Ip
Men’s “B” Doubles Tri Vinh Van & Sunny Ng Sam & Henry Moody
Women’s “B” Doubles Teena Williams & Marian Itorralba Catherine Trepanier & Christina Pasa
Mixed “B” Doubles Kai Cheung & Cecilia Leung Martin Hlozanek & Christina Pasa

Category

Winner

Finalist

Doubles
3.0 Division
Allan Grill and Mark Scwarzman Bonnie Laurie and Marci Goldstein
Doubles
3.25 Division
Adam Bensimon and Eric Yanofsky Zach Chait and Noah Walman
Doubles
3.5 Division
Jack Shore and Ed Kasprzak Sean Burstein and Peter Kaufman
Doubles
4.0
Amy Hiltz and Michael Bloomberg N/A

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s Doubles Ian Curry & Eddie Beqaj Bruce Shewfelt & Paul Flynn
Women’s Doubles Krissy Burns & Sarah O’Brien Monica Harry & Sandy Gregus
Mixed Doubles Reena Chawla & Bruce Shewfelt Monica Harry & Tom Elias

Category

Winner

Men’s “A” Singles Trent Hasse
Men’s “B” Singles Mike Ascroft
Men’s “C” Singles Chris Robitaille
Men’s “D” Singles Farzad Sodagar
Women’s “A” Singles Zoe Chong
Women’s “C” Singles Amalie Bigaignon
Men’s “A” Doubles Alec Sleeth & Al Hunt
Men’s “B” Doubles Tom Murphy & Steve Hoult
Women’s “B” Doubles Melanie Krol & Abi Krol
Mixed Doubles Chad Hughes & Abi Krol
Master’s Doubles Ray Murphy & John Low

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles Gabriel Teran Danny Gollogly
Women’s “A” Singles TBD TBD
Men’s “A” Doubles Derek Finkle & Mark Langford Craig  Jamieson & John Macristhasis
Women’s “A” Doubles Cathy Tuckwell & Sandy Gregus Katie Bewley & Brenda Forbes
Mixed Doubles Mark Langford & Cathy Tuckwell Daniel MacLellan & Sandy Gregus 

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles Luke Kurowski Alex Evsyukov
Women’s “A” Singles Andrea Dragulescu Paula Jaksic
Men’s “B” Singles Dan Yeung Brian Cheuk
Women’s “B” Singles Linda Song Yu Liang
Men’s Doubles Steve Yermus & Tarik Kamel Konrad Chan & Patrick Kilburn
Women’s Doubles Jade Zhang & Nicole Kim Linda Song & Lisa Tooley
Mixed Doubles Nicole Kim & Jason Lee Stephanie Wong & Tyson Wong

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Doubles Nic Somody & Andrew Bourne Kaponeridis Eduardo Grecco & Isaac Peachy
Women’s “A” Doubles Miriam Castellanos & Lisa Tooley Jennifer Cotterchio & Elinor Ip
Mixed  Doubles Miriam & Jairo Castellanos Elinor Ip & Jake Schutz
Men’s “B” Doubles Peter Cooney & Sheikh & Sheikh Nahyaan Scott Irvine & Craig Jamieson

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles Gabriel Teran N/A
Women’s “A” Singles Zoe Chong N/A

The 2019 & 2020 Club Champions Events were not held due to global Pandemic.

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles Alex (Lakeshore) Anton (Lakeshore)
Women’s “A” Singles Lisa (Lakeshore) Andreea (Parkway)
Men’s “B” Singles Geoff (Parkway) Kevin (Parkway)
Women’s “B” Singles Anne Mette (Lakeshore) Melissa (Lakeshore)
Men’s “A” Doubles Nic Somody & Andrew Bourne Kaponeridis (Lakeshore) Dave & Francisco (Lakeshore)
Women’s “A” Doubles Donna & Alison (Lakeshore) Krissy & Sarah (Lakeshore)
Mixed  “A” Doubles Vanessa & Noble (Parkway) Sandra & Scott (Lakeshore)
Men’s “B” Doubles David & Francis (Parkway) Dale & Anders (Lakeshore)
Women’s “B” Doubles Porche & Maureen (Parkway/Lakeshore) Hideko & Kumiko (West)
Mixed “B” Doubles Laura & Thomas (Lakeshore) Yu & Yi (Parkway)

Category

Winner

Finalist

Men’s “A” Singles Elliott (Parkway) N/A
Women’s “A” Singles Sue (Parkway) Michelle (Lakeshore)
Men’s “B” Singles Rob (Parkway) N/A
Men’s “A” Doubles Al & Elliott (Parkway) Scott & Derek (Lakeshore)
Women’s “A” Doubles Abi and Nicole (Parkway) Leslie and Cathy (Lakeshore)
Mixed  “A” Doubles Julie and Nadir (Parkway) Brenda and Geordie (Lakeshore)
Men’s “B” Doubles Prem and Doug (Lakeshore) Nicole and Alfredo (Parkway)
Women’s “B” Doubles Abi Krol and Laurie (Parkway) Lisa and Julie (Lakeshore)
Mixed “B” Doubles Abi and Alfredo (Parkway) Sue and Nadir (Parkway)

Learn More about Mayfair

Join our Mayfair Newsletter for the latest member news, events, contests, promotions and blogs. You may unsubscribe at anytime by clicking the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of all newsletter emails.